Queensmill School
Menu
About
Admissions
Kensington Queensmill Satellite Consultation
Design Features
Governors
Policies
Pupil Premium
Reports
Data Protection
Research and Development
Calendar
The Team
Safeguarding Team
Parents
Uniform
School Meals
Lunchtime Revolution
School Menu
Applying For Free School Meals
How to pay
Key Dates
Transport
Useful Links
What we do
Curriculums
Message from the Head
Events
Our Ethos
TEACCH
Sensory Integration
SCERTS
Low Arousal
So-Safe
Total Communication
School Council
Training
Careers Programme
Therapies
Occupational Therapy
OT Leaflets
Speech and Language
Creative Art
Family Support
Provisions
Resource Base at Avondale Park Primary School
The School
Join our team
About
Admissions
Kensington Queensmill Satellite Consultation
Design Features
Governors
Policies
Pupil Premium
Reports
Data Protection
Research and Development
Calendar
The Team
Safeguarding Team
Parents
Uniform
School Meals
Lunchtime Revolution
School Menu
Applying For Free School Meals
How to pay
Key Dates
Transport
Useful Links
What we do
Curriculums
Message from the Head
Events
Our Ethos
TEACCH
Sensory Integration
SCERTS
Low Arousal
So-Safe
Total Communication
School Council
Training
Careers Programme
Therapies
Occupational Therapy
OT Leaflets
Speech and Language
Creative Art
Family Support
Provisions
Resource Base at Avondale Park Primary School
The School
Join our team
Donate
Queensmill School
Staff List
Home
Staff List
Teaching Staff and Managers:
Freddie Adu, Head-teacher, SCP lead
Joanna Dziopa, SCP Deputy
Andrew Nowak, Deputy
Mary Uprichard, Senior Assistant Head
Caroline Bulmer, Assistant Head/Senior Occupational Therapist
Lorraine Morgan, Bursar
Anita Bancerz (Outreach Lead)
Aleksandra Rymkiewicz
Aymeline Bel, (Early years Lead)
Emily Bennett
Fernando Orosa Sanchez
Foteini Tsiakalou
Gina (Luigia) Frascogna
Gurpreet Singh
Jadwiga Lesniak (SLD Lead)
Janja Vodusek
Javier Arranz-Escorial
Javier De La Fuente
Jenny Moynihan
Jessica Bowers
Joe Hancock
Jorge Hernando
Liliana Suarez Guarda
Lucy Capon
Maciej Konieczny
Marta Martinez Moreno
Monika Wieczorek
Neeta Singh
Nestor Beltran Garcia
Oscar Suarez Milian
Olivia Bellhouse
Rachel Thompson, (Post 16 Lead)
Reece Morgan
Robert Armstrong (Q4 Lead)
Sinead Martin
Tessa Harris
Victor Casanova
Nursery Nurses/HLTA/EYE:
Aaron Bint - Extended Services Co-ordinator
Ana Lalwan
Aurora Garcia Martinez
Berta Trapero Casado
Clare Chapman
Denise Boyce
Honey Channing
Gamila Ali
Gemma Barrow
Jeannette Shackel-Rogers
Lindsey Thompson
Nataleigh Taylor
Pablo Miguel Gonzalez
Ruben De-Miguel
Sue Simpson
Tammie Otway
Jodie Tofts
Teaching Assistants
Abdelkader Bachmar
Adrian Hernandez Herrero
Adriana Martinez Diaz
Agnieszka Marszewska (3 days Yoga instructor)
Alba Maderuelo Solera
Aleksandra Bres
Alexcia White
Almundena Olivares Espada
Alvaro Saz Cebollero
Andrea Sziegi
Ana Garcia Benedicto
Andreea Morosan
Andres Borrego Sanz
Andres Fernandez Granados
Annika Matthias
Artemis Chompi
Antonia Eftychiakou
Beatriz Pabon Jimenez
Carla Sa
Carmela Netti
Carmen Perez-Garcia
Celia Lopez Cobos
Charlotte May
Christina Kelesidou
Connor Wallace
Corrina Sheehan
Debbie Donaghey
Don Santos
Eleftheria (Ritza) Tzani
Eleni Pantopikou
Elisa Agnolin
Elise Robinson
Emma Cullen
Estefania Pedrero Arevalo
Evangelos Koutanis
Fadumoh Mohamed
Francisco Chilleron Garcia
Hani Khan
Hena Khan
Hicham Elkhamlichi
Howaida Amin
Ilaria Cantini
India Batra
Isabel Cabezas
Jacqueline Pusey
Jana Skulova
Jenny St. Louis
Jean Wilson
Joshua Hodgson
Juliet Cameron
Julio Merino
Justyna Skowronska
Karol Oropeza Llontop
Kris Buljare
Laura Belshaw
Laura Sanchez Ossorio
Lorena Cabezas Leon
Lucy Callagher
Mara Mendes
Maria Camallonga Escobar
Maria Diaz Alfonso
Maria Georgia Christodoulaki
Maria Karagianni
Maria (Marsha) Koumoutsou
Mauricio Rodrigues
Melina Armaganidou
Michelle Caleb
Monica Cameron
Michelle Rawlings
Nancy Murphy
Nao Saito
Nicola Anderton
Noelia De Pablo Ramirez
Noelia Martinez Escamilla
Noemi Martoell Campoy
Nuria Artola
Pablo Bethencourt
Penny Gjegja
Peshqeshe Gjegja
Polly Bodman-Selby
Radostina Margaritova
Raul Salvador Gallego
Rochelle Harris
Rosa Luetchford
Salome Coimbra Luis
Sandra Bartolome Hernandez
Sara Lopez Torres
Selem Abraha
Sergio Garcia-Garcia
Silvia Bortolotti
Skaiste Butkute
Sophie-Jo Hanley
Sozana Alchehabe
Stavroula (Lina) Stavrakaki
Tarek Darwish Morales
Zaniab Mahmood
Zuzanna Hap (3 days per week P.E Support Teaqcher)
Outreach Support Team
Fatemah Jabbari-Torrah
Anita Allotey
Charlotte Murphy
Christopher Atease
Gemma Doherty
Kirubel Gebeyehu
Serena Sobbetti
Speech and Language Therapists:
Bryony Schnadhorst
Amy Rose McClean
Awurabena Kessie
Niamh Moore
Chloe Maria Patterson
Claire Walshe
Sara Mohamed Ali
Sarah Gibbon
Sarah Jane Baker
Occupational Therapists:
Caroline Bulmer , Senior Occupational Therapist
Louisa Hargett
Anna Jay
Kate Doyle
Charlotte Spencer, Family Support
Morgan Sebode (OT Admin)
Ellie Sher Research and Development Co-ordinator
Megan Morpurgo IPS)
Jessica Davies (IPS)
Ellie (Eleanor) Lawley (IPS)
Mary McCarthy (IPS)
Q House
Christine Fishley – Registered Manager
Administration staff:
Lorraine Morgan, Business Manager
Louise Ahern, Senior Admin Officer
Bostjan Figek, Finance Officer
Joanna Hynes, Admin Officer
Teri Marola, Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Catering staff:
Lucio POLLI DE CARVALHO, Head of Catering
Maria Serwin-Machaj
Cleyton Moura
Cleaning staff:
Pedro Teixeira, Cleaning Manager
Helena COSTA
Lynne Forshaw
Squeaky Clean Cleaning Company
Site care staff:
Nigel Lyons Senior Site Manager
Hollis Atherly Site Care
Pedro Teixeira Site Care
ICT Technician
Owen Bridgeman